contactusopinion

Our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we are committed to ensuring that it is protected. This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use our website.

We may change this Policy now and then so please check this page occasionally to make sure you’re happy with the changes.

By using our website, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy.

Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you now have more rights than ever before - you have the legitimate right to request any data we may hold on you; to withdraw consent; to be removed from our database under certain circumstances (with no effect on the lawfulness of any processing prior to your request to withdraw); the conditional right to object processing; the restriction to no further processing without prior consent, and to portability of your data.

How do we collect your data?

We may collect data from you in the following instances, when you contact us about our products and services by email or via our website, or when you apply for any vacancies we may be advertising.

What do we collect?

When you visit our website, we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. This is anonymised information and is purely used for statistical purposes. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it. Data could include but is not limited to email address, telephone number, name and company.

Controlling your personal information.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on our website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at action@osphealthcare.com

Who can access your information?

We process any data lawfully and with transparency and promise to never hand over your data to any third parties. We only pass on your information to any third party under contractual services under your request and only pass over any relevant information. We will never disclose your information to any third party, unless we are required to do so by law or authorised by you.

How long do we keep your information for?

We’ll keep your personal information in accordance with our retention policies, based on the minimum retention period required by law or regulation. We will only keep your personal information after this period if there is a legitimate and provable business reason to do so.

Links to other websites.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, we have no control over, responsibility or liability for the contents of other websites and you enter at your own risk.

Legal Disclaimer

We have endeavoured to ensure that the information on this web site is accurate and as current as possible. However, no representations or warranties are given about the accuracy, completeness or suitability for any purpose of the information contained in this site and in no circumstances will OSP be liable to you for any loss of any kind arising out of the use of this site, or any other site referred to or linked through the web site.

The content and design of this web site are subject to copyright owned by OSP Healthcare (Copyright© OSP Healthcare 2019) or used under licence from third party copyright owners. All rights in any marks or logos are proprietary and are owned by or licensed to us. You are permitted to make copies of any material on this web site for your personal use only. You must not otherwise reproduce, distribute, download, post, store, transfer, broadcast, modify or transmit all or any part of the pages on this web site for any purpose or permit or assist in any way any other person to do the same.

How to contact us.

If you have any queries about any of the above, or information we may hold on you or if you think we are not GDPR compliant regarding your personal data, please email us using action@osphealthcare.com or by writing to:

On Screen Productions Ltd / OSP Healthcare Ltd
Ashbourne House
33 bridge Street
Chepstow
NP16 5GA
UK

You also have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Officer (ICO).